Skip to content
mystocks Logo
Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR
STXGLP.ZAJSEEquityListed

Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR

South Africa

Company Profile

Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR (STXGLP.ZA) is an company listed on the JSE in South Africa. Investors can review the issuer profile, fundamentals and market access route for STXGLP.ZA on mystocks.africa.

Direct answer

What is Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR?

Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR (STXGLP.ZA) is a listed company listed on JSE in South Africa. This company profile summarizes its issuer details, fundamentals, market links and investor access routes on mystocks.africa.

Issuer Snapshot

TickerSTXGLP.ZA
ISINZAE000354932
ExchangeJSE
CurrencyZAR
Asset classEquity

Fundamentals

Current Share Price

R40.32

EPS

R0

Dividend/Share

R0

Related Coverage

Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR Frequently Asked Questions

How can I buy Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR (STXGLP.ZA) shares?

You can buy Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR (STXGLP.ZA) shares on mystocks.africa. Open an account, complete KYC verification, fund your USD account, and place an order from as little as USD 10 — no local broker or South Africa bank account required.

What exchange is Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR listed on?

Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR (STXGLP.ZA) is listed on the JSE in South Africa. mystocks.africa provides direct access to JSE listings with USD settlement.

Can I invest in STXGLP.ZA from outside South Africa?

Yes. mystocks.africa lets global and diaspora investors access JSE listings including STXGLP.ZA through a single digital account with USD settlement, so you do not need an on-the-ground presence in South Africa.

What is the minimum investment in Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR?

You can invest in STXGLP.ZA from as little as USD 10 on mystocks.africa, subject to the prevailing share price on the JSE. A standard 0.75% platform fee applies to executions.

Does Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR pay dividends?

If Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR declares a dividend, the proceeds are credited to your mystocks.africa USD account after any applicable withholding tax for South Africa. Dividend history and declarations, when available, are shown on the portfolio dashboard.

Follow Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR on MyStocks

Review live price data, order access, portfolio actions and settlement details.

Open Share Price Terminal

Other JSE companies

Capital at risk

This page is general information about Satrix Global Property Feeder ETF Accum Units ZAR, not financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Investing involves risk, including the possible loss of capital; the value of investments can go down as well as up and past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Consider your circumstances or consult a licensed adviser before investing. MyStocks Technologies (Pty) Ltd is a Juristic Representative of TanFox (Pty) Ltd, an Authorised Financial Services Provider (FSP 52040); local execution is handled by licensed broker-dealer partners in each market. See our risk disclosure and editorial policy.

Reviewed by the mystocks.africa Markets Desk.