North Cairo Mills Co.
Process Industries|Egypt
Company Profile
North Cairo Mills Co. is listed on the Egyptian Exchange and gives investors exposure to Egypt's public equity market in agricultural commodities/milling.
Direct answer
What is North Cairo Mills Co.?
North Cairo Mills Co. (MILS.EG) is a Process Industries company listed on EGX in Egypt. This company profile summarizes its issuer details, fundamentals, market links and investor access routes on mystocks.africa.
Issuer Snapshot
Fundamentals
Current Share Price
E£129.64
Market Cap
E£1.39B
EPS
E£0
Dividend/Share
E£0
North Cairo Mills Co. Frequently Asked Questions
How can I buy North Cairo Mills Co. (MILS.EG) shares?
You can buy North Cairo Mills Co. (MILS.EG) shares on mystocks.africa. Open an account, complete KYC verification, fund your USD account, and place an order from as little as USD 10 — no local broker or Egypt bank account required.
What exchange is North Cairo Mills Co. listed on?
North Cairo Mills Co. (MILS.EG) is listed on the EGX in Egypt. mystocks.africa provides direct access to EGX listings with USD settlement.
What sector does North Cairo Mills Co. operate in?
North Cairo Mills Co. (MILS.EG) operates in the Process Industries sector. You can review its profile and invest in MILS.EG on mystocks.africa.
Can I invest in MILS.EG from outside Egypt?
Yes. mystocks.africa lets global and diaspora investors access EGX listings including MILS.EG through a single digital account with USD settlement, so you do not need an on-the-ground presence in Egypt.
What is the minimum investment in North Cairo Mills Co.?
You can invest in MILS.EG from as little as USD 10 on mystocks.africa, subject to the prevailing share price on the EGX. A standard 0.75% platform fee applies to executions.
Does North Cairo Mills Co. pay dividends?
If North Cairo Mills Co. declares a dividend, the proceeds are credited to your mystocks.africa USD account after any applicable withholding tax for Egypt. Dividend history and declarations, when available, are shown on the portfolio dashboard.
Review live price data, order access, portfolio actions and settlement details.
Other EGX companies
Capital at risk
This page is general information about North Cairo Mills Co., not financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Investing involves risk, including the possible loss of capital; the value of investments can go down as well as up and past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Consider your circumstances or consult a licensed adviser before investing. MyStocks Technologies (Pty) Ltd is a Juristic Representative of TanFox (Pty) Ltd, an Authorised Financial Services Provider (FSP 52040); local execution is handled by licensed broker-dealer partners in each market. See our risk disclosure and editorial policy.
Reviewed by the mystocks.africa Markets Desk.
