Skip to content
mystocks Logo
Delta Holding SA
DHO.MACSEEquityListed

Delta Holding SA

Producer Manufacturing

Company Profile

Delta Holding SA is listed on the Casablanca Stock Exchange and gives investors exposure to Morocco's public equity market in industrial conglomerates.

Direct answer

What is Delta Holding SA?

Delta Holding SA (DHO.MA) is a Producer Manufacturing company listed on CSE. This company profile summarizes its issuer details, fundamentals, market links and investor access routes on mystocks.africa.

Issuer Snapshot

TickerDHO.MA
ExchangeCSE
CurrencyMAD
Asset classEquity
SectorProducer Manufacturing
IndustryIndustrial Conglomerates

Fundamentals

Current Share Price

DH60.01

Market Cap

DH5.27B

EPS

DH0

Dividend/Share

DH0

Delta Holding SA Frequently Asked Questions

How can I buy Delta Holding SA (DHO.MA) shares?

You can buy Delta Holding SA (DHO.MA) shares on mystocks.africa. Open an account, complete KYC verification, fund your USD account, and place an order from as little as USD 10 — no local broker or Africa bank account required.

What exchange is Delta Holding SA listed on?

Delta Holding SA (DHO.MA) is listed on the CSE in Africa. mystocks.africa provides direct access to CSE listings with USD settlement.

What sector does Delta Holding SA operate in?

Delta Holding SA (DHO.MA) operates in the Producer Manufacturing sector. You can review its profile and invest in DHO.MA on mystocks.africa.

Can I invest in DHO.MA from outside Africa?

Yes. mystocks.africa lets global and diaspora investors access CSE listings including DHO.MA through a single digital account with USD settlement, so you do not need an on-the-ground presence in Africa.

What is the minimum investment in Delta Holding SA?

You can invest in DHO.MA from as little as USD 10 on mystocks.africa, subject to the prevailing share price on the CSE. A standard 0.75% platform fee applies to executions.

Does Delta Holding SA pay dividends?

If Delta Holding SA declares a dividend, the proceeds are credited to your mystocks.africa USD account after any applicable withholding tax for Africa. Dividend history and declarations, when available, are shown on the portfolio dashboard.

Follow Delta Holding SA on MyStocks

Review live price data, order access, portfolio actions and settlement details.

Open Share Price Terminal

Other CSE companies

Capital at risk

This page is general information about Delta Holding SA, not financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Investing involves risk, including the possible loss of capital; the value of investments can go down as well as up and past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Consider your circumstances or consult a licensed adviser before investing. MyStocks Technologies (Pty) Ltd is a Juristic Representative of TanFox (Pty) Ltd, an Authorised Financial Services Provider (FSP 52040); local execution is handled by licensed broker-dealer partners in each market. See our risk disclosure and editorial policy.

Reviewed by the mystocks.africa Markets Desk.