Skip to content
mystocks Logo
10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund
ASIA.ZAJSEEquityListed

10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund

International Equity – Asia Pacific ex-Japan|South Africa

Company Profile

The 10X All Asia AMETF provides South African investors with a diversified gateway into high-growth sectors like semiconductors and e-commerce across Asia-Pacific economies excluding Japan. As an actively managed fund, it allows for strategic deviations from its benchmark to manage geopolitical risks and capitalize on regional shifts.

Direct answer

What is 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund?

10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund (ASIA.ZA) is a International Equity – Asia Pacific ex-Japan company listed on JSE in South Africa. This company profile summarizes its issuer details, fundamentals, market links and investor access routes on mystocks.africa.

Issuer Snapshot

TickerASIA.ZA
ExchangeJSE
CurrencyZAR
Asset classEquity
SectorInternational Equity – Asia Pacific ex-Japan

Fundamentals

Current Share Price

R19.42

Related Coverage

10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund Frequently Asked Questions

How can I buy 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund (ASIA.ZA) shares?

You can buy 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund (ASIA.ZA) shares on mystocks.africa. Open an account, complete KYC verification, fund your USD account, and place an order from as little as USD 10 — no local broker or South Africa bank account required.

What exchange is 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund listed on?

10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund (ASIA.ZA) is listed on the JSE in South Africa. mystocks.africa provides direct access to JSE listings with USD settlement.

What sector does 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund operate in?

10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund (ASIA.ZA) operates in the International Equity – Asia Pacific ex-Japan sector. You can review its profile and invest in ASIA.ZA on mystocks.africa.

Can I invest in ASIA.ZA from outside South Africa?

Yes. mystocks.africa lets global and diaspora investors access JSE listings including ASIA.ZA through a single digital account with USD settlement, so you do not need an on-the-ground presence in South Africa.

What is the minimum investment in 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund?

You can invest in ASIA.ZA from as little as USD 10 on mystocks.africa, subject to the prevailing share price on the JSE. A standard 0.75% platform fee applies to executions.

Does 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund pay dividends?

If 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund declares a dividend, the proceeds are credited to your mystocks.africa USD account after any applicable withholding tax for South Africa. Dividend history and declarations, when available, are shown on the portfolio dashboard.

Follow 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund on MyStocks

Review live price data, order access, portfolio actions and settlement details.

Open Share Price Terminal

Other JSE companies

Capital at risk

This page is general information about 10X All Asia Actively Managed Exchange Traded Fund, not financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Investing involves risk, including the possible loss of capital; the value of investments can go down as well as up and past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Consider your circumstances or consult a licensed adviser before investing. MyStocks Technologies (Pty) Ltd is a Juristic Representative of TanFox (Pty) Ltd, an Authorised Financial Services Provider (FSP 52040); local execution is handled by licensed broker-dealer partners in each market. See our risk disclosure and editorial policy.

Reviewed by the mystocks.africa Markets Desk.